النتائج 1 إلى 9 من 9

الموضوع: hormons

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2010
    المشاركات
    5

    hormons

    hello ,thanks for your website
    i want to ask you about my wife 's test ,she is 25 years she made the test in the 4th day of period :
    LH: 8.38 mm/ml (1.9- 12.5)
    prolactin:271.03 мкМЕ/мл 59.0 - 619.0
    projectron: 4.16 нмоль/л 0.47 - 4.45
    FSH:5.57 мМЕ/мл 2.5 - 10.2
    T4:112.00 нмоль/л 66.0 - 160.0
    Estradiol E2 :51.92 пг/мл 18.9 - 246.7
    testrejon:0.78 нмоль/л 0.1 - 4.13
    Dehydroepiandrosterone DHEA-S:215.0 мкг/дл 35 - 430
    TTH:2.08 мкМЕ/мл 0.35 - 4.0
    What do you think ? i want your opinion

  2. #2
    Administrator الصورة الرمزية Dr_layyous
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jan 2007
    الدولة
    عمان
    المشاركات
    6,854

    Re: hormons

    Dear sir

    The lab results are within normal we can tell that she has mild polycystic ovaries but the proper diagnosis I can give only after examining her by U\S
    الدكتور نجيب ليوس
    F.R.C.O.G
    www.layyous.com
    الاستشارة الطبية المجانية على هذا الموقع هي نصيحة ارشادية ولا تغني عن زيارة طبيبك الخاص . أو الهيئة الصحية التابع لها لتقديم العلاج المناسب القائم على الفحص السريري والتشخيص

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2010
    المشاركات
    5

    Re: hormons

    thank you doctor
    do mild polycystic ovaries effect if we want a baby. also the dr. asked her to make prejestrone test on 21th of the period
    my wife has very strong headache before the period what do you think

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2010
    المشاركات
    5

    Re: hormons

    thank you doctor
    i want to ask do the mild polycystic ovaries effect if we want a baby
    also the doctor ask her to make prejestorne test on 21 th day of period

  5. #5
    Administrator الصورة الرمزية Dr_layyous
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jan 2007
    الدولة
    عمان
    المشاركات
    6,854

    Re: hormons

    Dear sir

    It can delay getting a baby. This headache can be a sign of prementural syndrome. My advice to you visit a good doctor
    الدكتور نجيب ليوس
    F.R.C.O.G
    www.layyous.com
    الاستشارة الطبية المجانية على هذا الموقع هي نصيحة ارشادية ولا تغني عن زيارة طبيبك الخاص . أو الهيئة الصحية التابع لها لتقديم العلاج المناسب القائم على الفحص السريري والتشخيص

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2010
    المشاركات
    5

    Re: hormons

    sorry for my questions
    she has got the result of projestron (the day 21 th of period)
    ↓ 4.37 нмоль/л 10.97 - 89.13
    what is that mean?
    my wife want to visit jordan only one month and will come to your clinic we want to know if there is any other test she had to make before coming.

  7. #7
    Administrator الصورة الرمزية Dr_layyous
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jan 2007
    الدولة
    عمان
    المشاركات
    6,854

    Re: hormons

    Dear sir

    Wellcome any time
    الدكتور نجيب ليوس
    F.R.C.O.G
    www.layyous.com
    الاستشارة الطبية المجانية على هذا الموقع هي نصيحة ارشادية ولا تغني عن زيارة طبيبك الخاص . أو الهيئة الصحية التابع لها لتقديم العلاج المناسب القائم على الفحص السريري والتشخيص

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2010
    المشاركات
    5

    Re: hormons

    she want to if the low of projectrone is big problem or not

  9. #9
    Administrator الصورة الرمزية Dr_layyous
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jan 2007
    الدولة
    عمان
    المشاركات
    6,854

    Re: hormons

    Dear sir

    We don't depend in our examinition on the lab results of this hormons because it may be different from one lab to another
    الدكتور نجيب ليوس
    F.R.C.O.G
    www.layyous.com
    الاستشارة الطبية المجانية على هذا الموقع هي نصيحة ارشادية ولا تغني عن زيارة طبيبك الخاص . أو الهيئة الصحية التابع لها لتقديم العلاج المناسب القائم على الفحص السريري والتشخيص

ضوابط المشاركة

  • لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
  • لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
  • لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
  • لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك
  •